Gambian Coat of Arms


 

 

 

 

 


 

Earlier News Reports available at Archives

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRC names candidates for Assembly election
3rd March 2012

PRESS RELEASE

Following the receipt of the submission of the list of aspiring APRC Candidates for the upcoming Parliamentary Elections the National Chairman and party leader, His Excellency Sheikh Professor Alhaji Dr Yahya A.J.J. Jammeh has the pleasure to endorse the following:


BANJUL CITY


Banjul Central Constituency

Hon Abdoulie Saine


Banjul South Constituency

Hon Baboucarr S Nyang


Banjul North

Hon Alhaji Sillah



KANIFING MUNCIPALITY


Bakau Constituency

Kalifa Jammeh


Jeshwang Constituency

Haddy Nyang-Jagne


Serrekunda West Constituency

Hon Sulayman Joof


Serrekunda Central Constituency

Hon Sainey Jaiteh


Serrekunda East Constituency

Hon Fabakary Tombong Jatta



WEST COAST REGION


Foni Jarol Constituency

Hon Borry L S B Colley


Foni Bondali Constituency

Hon Matarr Kujabi


Foni Kansala Constituency

Buba Bojang


Foni Bintang Constituency

Ebrima Solo Jammeh


Foni Berefet Constituency

Hon Bintanding Jarju


Kombo East Constituency

Alasana Bojang


Kombo Central Constituency

Hon Abdou F H S Jarju


Kombo South Constituency

Abdou Colley


Kombo North Constituency

Pa Lamin Jatta



NORTH BANK REGION

Sabach Sanjal Constituency

Hon Ousman Bah


Upper Baddibou Constituency

Hon Lamin K T Jammeh


Central Baddibou Constituency

Samba Cham


Lower Baddibou Constituency

Hon Abdoulie Suku Singhateh


Jokadou Constituency

Amadou Khan


Upper Niumi Constituency

Hon Cherno Omar Jallow


Lower Niumi Constituency

Sheriff Misba Hydara



CENTRAL RIVER REGION

Lower Saloum Constituency

Pa Malick Ceesay


Upper Saloum Constituency

Hon Sainey Mbye


Niani Constituency

Hon Ebrima Manneh


Sami Constituency

Ousman Njie


Janjanbureh Constituency

Hon Foday Jibani Manka


Upper Fulladu West

Amadou Malick Njie


Lower Fulladu West Constituency

Hon Yerro M C Mballow


Niamina East Constituency

Hon Foday Jallow


Niamina West Constituency

Hon Lamin Jadama


Niamina Dankunku Constituency

Kebba Nget


Nianija

Habsa Jallow



UPPER RIVER REGION

Kantora Constituency

Hon Saikou Suso


Tumana Constituency

Hon Netty Baldeh


Basse Constituency

Hon Momodou Sellu Bah


Jimara Constituency

Habibou Jawo


Wuli East Constituency

Hon Saidou Sabally


Wuli West Constituency

Kassum Jallow


Sandu Constituency

Hon Abdoulie Kanaji Jawla



LOWER RIVER REGION

Kiang East

Bora Mass


Kiang Central

Bakary Sidi Fadera


Kiang West

Yaya Dibba


Jarra East

Bafaye Saidykhan


Jarra Central

Mohamadou Lamin Hydara


Jarra West

Njie Darboe


In the same vein, the National Chairman and Party Leader has decided to expel Aji Marie Ceesay of Bundung from the APRC Party.

 

 


This site is best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer at 800 x 600 resolution.
Hosting by
QuantumNET - Maintained by State House © Copyright 2001-2011 Government of The Gambia. All Rights reserved.